Shandong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008, OHSAS18001:2007, ISO14001:2015 Certificate
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Connector of Sc, FC, LC, St, MTRJ, Gjxh/GJXFH/Gjyxch/GJYXFCH Drop Cable Indoor/Outdoor, Duplex Sm 9/125 G657A1 FRP Strength Member, LSZH Indoor FTTH Fiber Patch Cable and so on.

Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products FIBER PATCH CORD Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Connector of Sc, FC, LC, St, MTRJ

Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Connector of Sc, FC, LC, St, MTRJ

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
200 Pieces US $0.75-1.2/ Piece
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 20000PCS/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Application: Communication
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: Sc-APC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Core
Multicore
Certification
RoHS, CE, ISO9001, CCC
Brand
Huaxin
Sheath Material
PVC
Sheath Color
Yellow
Length
2m or 3m or Customized
Trademark
OEM
Transport Package
in Plastic Bag Then in Carton
Origin
Zibo, China
HS Code
8544700000
Shandong HuaXin Cable Co.,Ltd. has been committed to the photoelectric communication for more than a decade, which is fiber optic cable, coaxial cable, parvicostellae, optical fiber patch cord, passive components  professional production processing company. Huaxin has established its own quality management system according to ISO9001:2008 with its products obtaining the network-accessing certificate of SARFT,Tell Certificate,etc. Our products sell well all over the country provinces and cities of radio, film and television, telecommunications, mobile, unicom and other network company, as well as export to Europe, America, Japan and South Korea, southeast Asia and other markets. Welcome all friends to visit, guidance and business cooperation.

Product Description

SC APC-SC UPC High Reliability Standard Optical Fiber Patch Cord


Fiber optic patch cord is available in both Single mode and multimode versions.

Both single-mode and multimode versions fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC,UPC,APC profile and convex spherical end.

These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability


Features:
1.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss                       
2.Ferrule end surface pre-domed
3.Excellent mechanical endurance
4.Good in repeatability
5.Good in exchange
6.Green Production, CE, RoHS Standard


Application:
1.Telecommunications
2.CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
3.Military industry
4.Medical


arameter
ModeSingle modeMultimode
PolishUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥55dB≥65dB≥35dB
Interchangeability≤0.2dB
Salt Spray≤0.1dB
Repeatability≤0.1dB (1000 times)
Vibration≤0.2dB (550Hz  1.5mm)
Temperature≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity≤0.2dB  (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)
Apex Offset0μm ~ 50μm
Radius of Curvature7mm ~ 25mm
Standards-CompliantROHS,IEC and GR-326
 
Fiber cable performance specifications
Fiber typeMin.BandwidthDistanceattenuation
62.5/125850/1300nm
200/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 220m850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
50/125850/1300nm
500/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 500m850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
50/125
10Gig Optimized
850/1300nm
2000/500 MHz/Km
@100Gig Varies by VCSEL typical 300m 2850nm850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
9/1251310/1550nm
Approx 100 Terahertz
Up to 100km Varies by transceiver1310/1550nm
0.4/0.3dB/km
 
Fiber typeSingle mode:
1,9/125-G652D
2,9/125-G655
3,9/125-G657
Multimode:
4,50/125-OM2
5,62.5/125-OM1
6,50/125-OM3
FiberCorning,China Fiber,other
Connector1SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,DIN,MTRJ,E2000,MPO,SMA,D4 and others
PolishingPC,UPC,APC,MTRJ Male connector,MTRJ female connector
Connector2SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,DIN,MTRJ,E2000,MPO,SMA,D4 and others
PolishingPC,UPC,APC,MTRJ Male connector,MTRJ female connector
Cord typeSimplex ,Duplex
Cable diameter0.9mm ,2.0mm,1.8mm 3.0mm
Cable jacketPVC,LSZH,OFNR,OFNP
length(M)0.5m,1m,3M,5m,10m,20m,200m

Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Connector of Sc, FC, LC, St, MTRJ

CERTIFICATE
Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Connector of Sc, FC, LC, St, MTRJ



EXHIBITIONS&OUR CUSTOMERS
Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Connector of Sc, FC, LC, St, MTRJ



 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Rita Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now